Schedule
Spring 2024 Math and Science Learning Center Tutoring Schedule is below. Tutoring will begin on Monday, 8/28.
Times denoted with an asterisk* are online
Spring 2024 | Math and Science Tutoring Center | |||||
Hours with an Asterisk* are held online via zoom | ||||||
Course | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Tutor |
Bio 1 | 3:00-7:00* | 3:00-7:00* | Rebecca | |||
3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | Kimia | |||
12:00-5:00 | 12:00-5:00 | 12:00-5:00 | 12:00-5:00 | 10:00-3:00 | Hayley | |
Bio 10 | 5:00-7:00* | 5:00-7:00* | 2:00-5:00 | Xianyi | ||
Bio22 | 4:00-7:00* | 4:00-7:00* | 10:00-1:00 | Olive | ||
10:00-1:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 2:00-7:00* | 10:00-3:00 | Jezzica | |
Bio 23 | 10:00-1:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 2:00-7:00* | 10:00-3:00 | Jezzica |
Bio 31 | 4:00-7:00* | 4:00-7:00* | 10:00-1:00 | Olive | ||
3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | Kimia | |||
10:00-1:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 2:00-7:00* | 10:00-3:00 | Jezzica | |
Bio 32 | 4:00-7:00* | 4:00-7:00* | 10:00-1:00 | Olive | ||
3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | Kimia | |||
10:00-1:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 2:00-7:00* | 10:00-3:00 | Jezzica | |
Bio 33 | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | Kimia | ||
Chem 1A | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | Kimia | ||
1:00-5:00 | 10:00-12:00, 2:00-3:00 | Aegean | ||||
3:00-7:00* | 3:00-7:00* | Rebecca | ||||
Chem 1B | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | Kimia | ||
Chem 3A | 12-2:30, 3-7* | 10-3, 3:30-5 | 1-3, 3:30-7* | 10:00-3:00 | Mauricio | |
5:00-7:00* | 5:00-7:00* | 2:00-5:00 | XianYi | |||
3:00-7:00* | 3:00-7:00* | Rebecca | ||||
12:00-5:00 | 12:00-5:00 | 12:00-5:00 | 12:00-5:00 | 10:00-3:00 | Hayley | |
3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | Kimia | |||
Chem 12A/B | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | Kimia | ||
CS | 11:00-2:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 1:00-3:00 | 12:00-3:30 | Jesus | |
10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean | |
Geology | 12:00-5:00 | 12:00-5:00 | 12:00-5:00 | 12:00-5:00 | 10:00-3:00 | Hayley |
Geol 5A | 5:00-7:00* | 5:00-7:00* | 2:00-5:00 | Xianyi | ||
Math 1 | 5:00-7:00* | 5:00-7:00* | 2:00-5:00 | XianYi | ||
11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | ||
11:00-2:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 1:00-3:00 | 12:00-3:30 | Jesus | ||
10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean | |
10:00-1:00 in-p; 4-6 * | 12-3; 3:30-6:30 * | 10:00-1:00 in-p; 4-7 * | Ross | |||
11:30-2:00 | David | |||||
1:00-5:00 | 10:00-12:00, 2:00-3:00 | Aegean | ||||
12:00-4:00 | 12:00-4:00 | Maedeh | ||||
Math 2 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | |
12:00-4:00 | 12:00-4:00 | Maedeh | ||||
11:00-2:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 1:00-3:00 | 12:00-3:30 | Jesus | ||
1:00-5:00 | 10:00-12:00, 2:00-3:00 | Aegean | ||||
11:30-2:00 | David | |||||
10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean | |
Math 3 | 10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean |
12:00-4:00 | 12:00-4:00 | Maedeh | ||||
1:00-5:00 | 10:00-12:00, 2:00-3:00 | Aegean | ||||
11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | ||
11:30-2:00 | David | |||||
Math 4 | 10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean |
1:00-5:00 | 10:00-12:00, 2:00-3:00 | Aegean | ||||
12:00-4:00 | 12:00-4:00 | Maedeh | ||||
Math 5 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | |
10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean | |
Math 13 | 10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean |
12:00-4:00 | 12:00-4:00 | Maedeh | ||||
Math 20 | 10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean |
12:00-4:00 | 12:00-4:00 | Maedeh | ||||
Math 37 | 10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean |
12:00-4:00 | 12:00-4:00 | Maedeh | ||||
10:00-1:00 in-p; 4-6 * | 12-3; 3:30-6:30 * | 10:00-1:00 in-p; 4-7 * | Ross | |||
11:00-2:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 1:00-3:00 | 12:00-3:30 | Jesus | ||
5:00-7:00* | 5:00-7:00* | 2:00-5:00 | XianYi | |||
11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | ||
3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | Kimia | |||
10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | Olga | |
Math 38 A | 10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean |
10:00-1:00 in-p; 4-6 * | 12-3; 3:30-6:30 * | 10:00-1:00 in-p; 4-7 * | Ross | |||
3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | Kimia | |||
12:00-4:00 | 12:00-4:00 | Maedeh | ||||
1:00-5:00 | 10:00-12:00, 2:00-3:00 | Aegean | ||||
11:00-2:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 1:00-3:00 | 12:00-3:30 | Jesus | ||
10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | Olga | |
5:00-7:00* | 5:00-7:00* | 2:00-5:00 | XianYi | |||
11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | ||
11:30-2:00 | David | |||||
Math 38B | 10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean |
11:00-2:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 1:00-3:00 | 12:00-3:30 | Jesus | ||
12:00-4:00 | 12:00-4:00 | Maedeh | ||||
3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | 3:30-7:00* | Kimia | |||
1:00-5:00 | 10:00-1:002, 2-3 | Aegean | ||||
5:00-7:00* | 5:00-7:00* | 2:00-5:00 | XianYi | |||
11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | ||
11:30-2:00 | David | |||||
Math 39 | 5:00-7:00* | 5:00-7:00* | 2:00-5:00 | XianYi | ||
11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | ||
10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean | |
1:00-5:00 | 10:00-1:002, 2-3 | Aegean | ||||
11:00-2:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 1:00-3:00 | 12:00-3:30 | Jesus | ||
11:30-2:00 | David | |||||
12:00-4:00 | 12:00-4:00 | Maedeh | ||||
Math 71 | 10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean |
10:00-1:00 in-p; 4-6 * | 12:00-3:00; 3:30-6:30 * | 10:00-1:00 in-p; 4-7 * | Ross | |||
12:00-4:00 | 12:00-4:00 | Maedeh | ||||
11:00-2:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 1:00-3:00 | 12:00-3:30 | Jesus | ||
5:00-7:00* | 5:00-7:00* | 2:00-5:00 | XianYi | |||
11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | ||
10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | 10:00-3:00 | Olga | |
Stats 12 | 12-2:30, 3-7* | 10-3, 3:30-5 | 1-3, 3:30-7* | 10:00-3:00 | Mauricio | |
10-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:30 | 10:30-1:00; 1:30-5:00 | 10:00-2:00 | Sean | |
10:00-1:00 in-person; 4:00-6:00 * | 12:00-3:00; 3:30-6:30 * | 10:00-1:00 in-p; 4-7 * | Ross | |||
Physics 2A | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | |
Physics 4A | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | |
11:00-2:30 | 4:00-7:00* | 1:00-3:00 | 12:00-3:30 | Jesus | ||
1:00-5:00 | 10:00-12:00, 2:00-3:00 | Aegean | ||||
Physics 4B | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | |
Physics 4C | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | 11:00-3:00 | Jackson | |
1:00-5:00 | 10:00-12:00, 2:00-3:00 | Aegean | ||||
NURSADN 1&2 | 4:00-5:00 | Natalia |